Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

MALLABULA

New South Wales · AUSTRALIA (AU) · 32.73°S / 152.01°E

02
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 10,104,021

Mallabula is a city in Australia with a population of 907. It sits at -32.73/152.01, runs on Australia/Sydney, is 2 km from Lemon Tree Passage.

Population 907
Place Type Section of City
Elevation n/a
Timezone Australia/Sydney

All facts

fields
Country
Australia
Subdivision
New South Wales
Coords
32.73°S / 152.01°E
UTC offset
+11
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
E Lemon Tree Passage New South Wales 2,554 2.4 km
SW Tanilba Bay New South Wales 3,099 2.5 km
E Soldiers Point New South Wales 1,427 5.7 km
E Salamander Bay New South Wales 4,783 6.3 km
E Corlette New South Wales 5,147 9.0 km
SE Anna Bay New South Wales 3,718 9.0 km
NW Karuah New South Wales 1,397 9.6 km
SW Salt Ash New South Wales 1,099 10.9 km
SE Boat Harbour New South Wales 930 11.3 km
E Nelson Bay New South Wales 6,096 12.3 km

Air access

nearby

FAQ

10 questions
What is the population of Mallabula?
907 people, per GeoNames.
Which timezone is Mallabula in?
Australia/Sydney.
Which country is Mallabula in?
Australia (AU).
Which airport serves Mallabula?
Newcastle Airport (NTL).
How far is Mallabula from Canberra?
About 389 km.
Does Mallabula have a university?
Not on record.
What languages are spoken in Australia?
English.
What currency is used in Australia?
Australian Dollar.
How many cities are in Australia?
4,899 on record.
Which admin region is Mallabula in?
New South Wales.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/10104021

{
  "data": {
    "id": 10104021,
    "name": "Mallabula",
    "ascii_name": "Mallabula",
    "country_code": "AU",
    "population": 907,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Australia/Sydney",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLX",
    "latitude": -32.72821,
    "longitude": 152.01263
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 2.8x smaller than Lemon Tree Passage.
  • 2 km from Lemon Tree Passage.
  • Same timezone (Australia/Sydney) as 1,630 other cities in Australia.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·