Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

BOCOWANTI

Central Java · INDONESIA (ID) · 6.97°S / 111.32°E

07
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 8,067,907

Bocowanti is a city in Indonesia. It sits at -6.97/111.32, runs on Asia/Jakarta, is 0 km from Wantil.

Population 0
Place Type Local Seat
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Jakarta

All facts

fields
Country
Indonesia
Subdivision
Central Java
Coords
6.97°S / 111.32°E
UTC offset
+7
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
SE Wantil Central Java 0 0.5 km
SW Sambongrejo Central Java 0 1.0 km
N Pengkolrejo Central Java 0 1.2 km
NW Ngrambitan Central Java 0 1.7 km
W Suren Central Java 0 1.9 km
SE Sendangsari Central Java 0 2.0 km
S Pudak Central Java 0 2.1 km
E Tawangsari Central Java 0 2.6 km
SW Gotputuk Central Java 0 2.6 km
NW Beganjing Central Java 0 3.0 km

Air access

nearby

FAQ

8 questions
Which timezone is Bocowanti in?
Asia/Jakarta.
Which country is Bocowanti in?
Indonesia (ID).
Which airport serves Bocowanti?
Ngloram Airport (CPF).
How far is Bocowanti from Jakarta?
About 501 km.
Does Bocowanti have a university?
Not on record.
What currency is used in Indonesia?
Rupiah.
How many cities are in Indonesia?
9,294 on record.
Which admin region is Bocowanti in?
Central Java.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/8067907

{
  "data": {
    "id": 8067907,
    "name": "Bocowanti",
    "ascii_name": "Bocowanti",
    "country_code": "ID",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Jakarta",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA4",
    "latitude": -6.9707,
    "longitude": 111.3203
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 0 km from Wantil.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Jakarta) as 6,453 other cities in Indonesia.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·