Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

BONGSRI

Central Java · INDONESIA (ID) · 6.73°S / 111.05°E

07
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 8,058,396

Bongsri is a city in Indonesia. It sits at -6.73/111.05, runs on Asia/Jakarta, is 0 km from Runting.

Population 0
Place Type Local Seat
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Jakarta

All facts

fields
Country
Indonesia
Subdivision
Central Java
Coords
6.73°S / 111.05°E
UTC offset
+7
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
NE Runting Central Java 0 0.8 km
E Payang Central Java 0 1.2 km
SW Karangdowo Central Java 0 1.2 km
SW Jambean Central Java 0 1.8 km
E Tambakromo Central Java 0 2.1 km
S Sarirejo Central Java 0 2.1 km
N Bapoh Central Java 0 2.1 km
S Parenggan Central Java 0 2.2 km
SW Ngarus Central Java 0 2.2 km
SW Kaborongan Central Java 0 2.3 km

FAQ

7 questions
Which timezone is Bongsri in?
Asia/Jakarta.
Which country is Bongsri in?
Indonesia (ID).
How far is Bongsri from Jakarta?
About 468 km.
Does Bongsri have a university?
Not on record.
What currency is used in Indonesia?
Rupiah.
How many cities are in Indonesia?
9,294 on record.
Which admin region is Bongsri in?
Central Java.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/8058396

{
  "data": {
    "id": 8058396,
    "name": "Bongsri",
    "ascii_name": "Bongsri",
    "country_code": "ID",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Jakarta",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA4",
    "latitude": -6.728,
    "longitude": 111.049
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 0 km from Runting.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Jakarta) as 6,453 other cities in Indonesia.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·