Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

BUN BARAT

East Java · INDONESIA (ID) · 6.95°S / 113.78°E

08
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 8,401,690

Bun Barat is a city in Indonesia. It sits at -6.95/113.78, runs on Asia/Jakarta, is 2 km from Daja.

Population 0
Place Type Local Seat
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Jakarta

All facts

fields
Country
Indonesia
Subdivision
East Java
Coords
6.95°S / 113.78°E
UTC offset
+7
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
E Daja East Java 0 2.1 km
NW Dajalorong East Java 0 2.3 km
SE Banasare Barat East Java 0 2.5 km
N Keles Timur East Java 0 2.6 km
W Timursabah East Java 0 2.7 km
N Gunong East Java 0 2.8 km
S Burneh East Java 0 2.9 km
W Rubaru East Java 0 3.0 km
NE Laok East Java 0 3.0 km
NE Tengah East Java 0 3.2 km

Air access

nearby

FAQ

8 questions
Which timezone is Bun Barat in?
Asia/Jakarta.
Which country is Bun Barat in?
Indonesia (ID).
Which airport serves Bun Barat?
Trunojoyo Airport (SUP).
How far is Bun Barat from Jakarta?
About 770 km.
Does Bun Barat have a university?
Not on record.
What currency is used in Indonesia?
Rupiah.
How many cities are in Indonesia?
9,294 on record.
Which admin region is Bun Barat in?
East Java.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/8401690

{
  "data": {
    "id": 8401690,
    "name": "Bun Barat",
    "ascii_name": "Bun Barat",
    "country_code": "ID",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Jakarta",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA4",
    "latitude": -6.9547,
    "longitude": 113.7802
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 2 km from Daja.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Jakarta) as 6,453 other cities in Indonesia.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·