Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

DARUNGAN SATU

East Java · INDONESIA (ID) · 8.16°S / 112.18°E

08
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 7,081,664

Darungan Satu is a city in Indonesia. It sits at -8.16/112.18, runs on Asia/Jakarta, is 0 km from Plosorejo.

Population 0
Place Type Local Seat
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Jakarta

All facts

fields
Country
Indonesia
Subdivision
East Java
Coords
8.16°S / 112.18°E
UTC offset
+7
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
NW Plosorejo East Java 0 0.7 km
N Minggirsari Dua East Java 0 2.1 km
NE Serut East Java 0 2.6 km
SE Klampok East Java 0 3.2 km
W Sumberjati East Java 0 3.4 km
NW Klampok East Java 0 3.7 km
W Kademangan East Java 0 3.8 km
NE Karangsono East Java 0 3.9 km
NW Tuliskriyo East Java 0 3.9 km
SE Kedungbunder East Java 0 4.0 km

FAQ

7 questions
Which timezone is Darungan Satu in?
Asia/Jakarta.
Which country is Darungan Satu in?
Indonesia (ID).
How far is Darungan Satu from Jakarta?
About 627 km.
Does Darungan Satu have a university?
Not on record.
What currency is used in Indonesia?
Rupiah.
How many cities are in Indonesia?
9,294 on record.
Which admin region is Darungan Satu in?
East Java.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/7081664

{
  "data": {
    "id": 7081664,
    "name": "Darungan Satu",
    "ascii_name": "Darungan Satu",
    "country_code": "ID",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Jakarta",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA4",
    "latitude": -8.1598,
    "longitude": 112.1765
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 0 km from Plosorejo.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Jakarta) as 6,453 other cities in Indonesia.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·