Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

DUKUHPICUNG

West Java · INDONESIA (ID) · 7.04°S / 108.63°E

30
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 8,073,827

Dukuhpicung is a city in Indonesia. It sits at -7.04/108.63, runs on Asia/Jakarta, is 0 km from Wilanagara.

Population 0
Place Type Local Seat
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Jakarta

All facts

fields
Country
Indonesia
Subdivision
West Java
Coords
7.04°S / 108.63°E
UTC offset
+7
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
N Wilanagara West Java 0 0.7 km
SE Garajati West Java 0 1.3 km
NE Baok West Java 0 1.3 km
N Sindangsari West Java 0 1.5 km
SE Karangbaru West Java 0 1.8 km
NE Cigedang West Java 0 1.9 km
W Garahaji West Java 0 2.0 km
W Walahar West Java 0 2.2 km
N Luragung Tonggoh West Java 0 2.7 km
E Andamui West Java 0 2.7 km

Air access

nearby

FAQ

8 questions
Which timezone is Dukuhpicung in?
Asia/Jakarta.
Which country is Dukuhpicung in?
Indonesia (ID).
Which airport serves Dukuhpicung?
Cakrabhuwana Airport (CBN).
How far is Dukuhpicung from Jakarta?
About 217 km.
Does Dukuhpicung have a university?
Not on record.
What currency is used in Indonesia?
Rupiah.
How many cities are in Indonesia?
9,294 on record.
Which admin region is Dukuhpicung in?
West Java.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/8073827

{
  "data": {
    "id": 8073827,
    "name": "Dukuhpicung",
    "ascii_name": "Dukuhpicung",
    "country_code": "ID",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Jakarta",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA4",
    "latitude": -7.0437,
    "longitude": 108.6283
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 0 km from Wilanagara.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Jakarta) as 6,453 other cities in Indonesia.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·