Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

DUKUHTURI

Central Java · INDONESIA (ID) · 6.90°S / 109.08°E

07
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 1,645,154

Dukuhturi is a city in Indonesia with a population of 98,074. It sits at -6.90/109.08, runs on Asia/Jakarta, is 6 km from Brebes.

Population 98,074
Place Type Populated Place
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Jakarta

All facts

fields
Country
Indonesia
Subdivision
Central Java
Coords
6.90°S / 109.08°E
UTC offset
+7
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
NW Brebes Central Java 0 6.1 km
SE Adiwerna Central Java 134,188 6.8 km
NE Tegal Central Java 282,781 7.1 km
E Tarub Central Java 75,739 9.9 km
SE Slawi Central Java 61,206 11.0 km
W Bulakamba Central Java 27,367 14.4 km
S Balapulang Central Java 28,483 16.5 km
S Lebaksiu Central Java 33,606 17.9 km
W Ketanggungan Central Java 44,288 21.7 km
S Margasari Central Java 27,814 22.5 km

FAQ

8 questions
What is the population of Dukuhturi?
98,074 people, per GeoNames.
Which timezone is Dukuhturi in?
Asia/Jakarta.
Which country is Dukuhturi in?
Indonesia (ID).
How far is Dukuhturi from Jakarta?
About 259 km.
Does Dukuhturi have a university?
Not on record.
What currency is used in Indonesia?
Rupiah.
How many cities are in Indonesia?
9,294 on record.
Which admin region is Dukuhturi in?
Central Java.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/1645154

{
  "data": {
    "id": 1645154,
    "name": "Dukuhturi",
    "ascii_name": "Dukuhturi",
    "country_code": "ID",
    "population": 98074,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Jakarta",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPL",
    "latitude": -6.9,
    "longitude": 109.08333
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 6 km from Brebes.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Jakarta) as 6,453 other cities in Indonesia.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·