Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

HANTARA

West Java · INDONESIA (ID) · 7.06°S / 108.46°E

30
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 8,054,229

Hantara is a city in Indonesia. It sits at -7.06/108.46, runs on Asia/Jakarta, is 0 km from Cikondang.

Population 0
Place Type Local Seat
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Jakarta

All facts

fields
Country
Indonesia
Subdivision
West Java
Coords
7.06°S / 108.46°E
UTC offset
+7
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
S Cikondang West Java 0 0.9 km
NE Pakapasan Girang West Java 0 1.6 km
E Pasiragung West Java 0 1.8 km
NW Margabakti West Java 0 2.0 km
E Pakapasan Ilir West Java 0 2.2 km
W Bunigeulis West Java 0 2.4 km
E Citapen West Java 0 2.4 km
W Tundagan West Java 0 2.5 km
N Sindangjawa West Java 0 3.1 km
NW Kertayuga West Java 0 3.7 km

Air access

nearby

FAQ

8 questions
Which timezone is Hantara in?
Asia/Jakarta.
Which country is Hantara in?
Indonesia (ID).
Which airport serves Hantara?
Cakrabhuwana Airport (CBN).
How far is Hantara from Jakarta?
About 201 km.
Does Hantara have a university?
Not on record.
What currency is used in Indonesia?
Rupiah.
How many cities are in Indonesia?
9,294 on record.
Which admin region is Hantara in?
West Java.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/8054229

{
  "data": {
    "id": 8054229,
    "name": "Hantara",
    "ascii_name": "Hantara",
    "country_code": "ID",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Jakarta",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA4",
    "latitude": -7.0579,
    "longitude": 108.4553
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 0 km from Cikondang.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Jakarta) as 6,453 other cities in Indonesia.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·