Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

JAMBUMONYET

East Java · INDONESIA (ID) · 7.04°S / 113.74°E

08
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 8,379,851

Jambumonyet is a city in Indonesia. It sits at -7.04/113.74, runs on Asia/Jakarta, is 1 km from Dajasongai.

Population 0
Place Type Local Seat
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Jakarta

All facts

fields
Country
Indonesia
Subdivision
East Java
Coords
7.04°S / 113.74°E
UTC offset
+7
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
S Dajasongai East Java 0 1.0 km
SW Loaksongai East Java 0 1.8 km
SE Taman East Java 0 2.0 km
SW Karangjati East Java 0 2.4 km
NW Mangar East Java 0 3.0 km
SW Kebunan East Java 0 3.6 km
SW Dajalorong East Java 0 3.7 km
W Talambung Laok East Java 0 3.7 km
S Solok East Java 0 3.8 km
W Naga East Java 0 4.8 km

Air access

nearby

FAQ

8 questions
Which timezone is Jambumonyet in?
Asia/Jakarta.
Which country is Jambumonyet in?
Indonesia (ID).
Which airport serves Jambumonyet?
Trunojoyo Airport (SUP).
How far is Jambumonyet from Jakarta?
About 767 km.
Does Jambumonyet have a university?
Not on record.
What currency is used in Indonesia?
Rupiah.
How many cities are in Indonesia?
9,294 on record.
Which admin region is Jambumonyet in?
East Java.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/8379851

{
  "data": {
    "id": 8379851,
    "name": "Jambumonyet",
    "ascii_name": "Jambumonyet",
    "country_code": "ID",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Jakarta",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA4",
    "latitude": -7.0358,
    "longitude": 113.7355
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 1 km from Dajasongai.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Jakarta) as 6,453 other cities in Indonesia.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·