Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

KEBONAGUNG KRAJAN

East Java · INDONESIA (ID) · 7.75°S / 113.45°E

08
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 8,333,351

Kebonagung Krajan is a city in Indonesia. It sits at -7.75/113.45, runs on Asia/Jakarta, is 0 km from Bringinanom.

Population 0
Place Type Local Seat
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Jakarta

All facts

fields
Country
Indonesia
Subdivision
East Java
Coords
7.75°S / 113.45°E
UTC offset
+7
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
NE Bringinanom East Java 0 0.8 km
E Parseh East Java 0 1.3 km
NE Jabungsisir East Java 0 2.9 km
W Kalibuntu East Java 0 3.7 km
E Jabungcandi Krajan East Java 0 3.9 km
NE Randumerak East Java 0 4.2 km
E Jabung Wetan East Java 0 4.3 km
E Alas Tengah Krajan East Java 0 5.1 km
E Sidodadi East Java 0 5.2 km
SE Besuk Kidul Krajan Satu East Java 0 5.2 km

FAQ

7 questions
Which timezone is Kebonagung Krajan in?
Asia/Jakarta.
Which country is Kebonagung Krajan in?
Indonesia (ID).
How far is Kebonagung Krajan from Jakarta?
About 748 km.
Does Kebonagung Krajan have a university?
Not on record.
What currency is used in Indonesia?
Rupiah.
How many cities are in Indonesia?
9,294 on record.
Which admin region is Kebonagung Krajan in?
East Java.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/8333351

{
  "data": {
    "id": 8333351,
    "name": "Kebonagung Krajan",
    "ascii_name": "Kebonagung Krajan",
    "country_code": "ID",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Jakarta",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA4",
    "latitude": -7.7477,
    "longitude": 113.4486
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 0 km from Bringinanom.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Jakarta) as 6,453 other cities in Indonesia.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·