Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

MADUMULYOREJO

East Java · INDONESIA (ID) · 7.00°S / 112.45°E

08
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 8,140,915

Madumulyorejo is a city in Indonesia. It sits at -7.00/112.45, runs on Asia/Jakarta, is 0 km from Sumampir.

Population 0
Place Type Local Seat
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Jakarta

All facts

fields
Country
Indonesia
Subdivision
East Java
Coords
7.00°S / 112.45°E
UTC offset
+7
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
W Sumampir East Java 0 0.6 km
SW Palangan East Java 0 0.9 km
S Baron East Java 0 1.7 km
N Mentaras East Java 0 1.8 km
NW Tebuwung East Java 0 2.1 km
E Jrebeng East Java 0 2.1 km
SE Banjaranyar East Java 0 2.1 km
SW Mayong Tengah East Java 0 2.3 km
SW Depek East Java 0 2.4 km
W Tiremenggal East Java 0 2.5 km

FAQ

7 questions
Which timezone is Madumulyorejo in?
Asia/Jakarta.
Which country is Madumulyorejo in?
Indonesia (ID).
How far is Madumulyorejo from Jakarta?
About 625 km.
Does Madumulyorejo have a university?
Not on record.
What currency is used in Indonesia?
Rupiah.
How many cities are in Indonesia?
9,294 on record.
Which admin region is Madumulyorejo in?
East Java.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/8140915

{
  "data": {
    "id": 8140915,
    "name": "Madumulyorejo",
    "ascii_name": "Madumulyorejo",
    "country_code": "ID",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Jakarta",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA4",
    "latitude": -6.998,
    "longitude": 112.4485
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 0 km from Sumampir.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Jakarta) as 6,453 other cities in Indonesia.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·