Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

PASARBANGGI

Central Java · INDONESIA (ID) · 6.70°S / 111.39°E

07
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 1,632,240

Pasarbanggi is a city in Indonesia. It sits at -6.70/111.39, runs on Asia/Jakarta, is 0 km from Tritunggal.

Population 0
Place Type Local Seat
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Jakarta

All facts

fields
Country
Indonesia
Subdivision
Central Java
Coords
6.70°S / 111.39°E
UTC offset
+7
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
E Tritunggal Central Java 0 0.3 km
E Ngodo Central Java 0 2.4 km
W Tireman Timur Central Java 0 2.6 km
S Padaran Central Java 0 2.7 km
S Garang Central Java 0 2.9 km
SW Gandik Central Java 0 3.2 km
SE Kasreman Central Java 0 3.3 km
S Ngangpo Central Java 0 3.6 km
W Kabongan Kidul Central Java 0 4.1 km
W Kabongan Lor Central Java 0 4.2 km

FAQ

7 questions
Which timezone is Pasarbanggi in?
Asia/Jakarta.
Which country is Pasarbanggi in?
Indonesia (ID).
How far is Pasarbanggi from Jakarta?
About 505 km.
Does Pasarbanggi have a university?
Not on record.
What currency is used in Indonesia?
Rupiah.
How many cities are in Indonesia?
9,294 on record.
Which admin region is Pasarbanggi in?
Central Java.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/1632240

{
  "data": {
    "id": 1632240,
    "name": "Pasarbanggi",
    "ascii_name": "Pasarbanggi",
    "country_code": "ID",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Jakarta",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA4",
    "latitude": -6.6987,
    "longitude": 111.394
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 0 km from Tritunggal.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Jakarta) as 6,453 other cities in Indonesia.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·