Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

RANDUSARI

West Java · INDONESIA (ID) · 7.05°S / 108.71°E

30
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 8,073,837

Randusari is a city in Indonesia. It sits at -7.05/108.71, runs on Asia/Jakarta, is 1 km from Cibeureum Kidul.

Population 0
Place Type Local Seat
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Jakarta

All facts

fields
Country
Indonesia
Subdivision
West Java
Coords
7.05°S / 108.71°E
UTC offset
+7
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
E Cibeureum Kidul West Java 0 1.8 km
SW Kawungsari West Java 0 2.0 km
NE Cirangrang West Java 0 2.4 km
NE Parenca Wetan West Java 0 2.6 km
SE Gembol West Java 0 3.1 km
W Sukagalih West Java 0 3.2 km
S Sukarapih West Java 0 3.4 km
S Cimara West Java 0 3.5 km
SW Tanjungkerta West Java 0 3.9 km
NE Cimulya West Java 0 4.2 km

Air access

nearby

FAQ

8 questions
Which timezone is Randusari in?
Asia/Jakarta.
Which country is Randusari in?
Indonesia (ID).
Which airport serves Randusari?
Cakrabhuwana Airport (CBN).
How far is Randusari from Jakarta?
About 226 km.
Does Randusari have a university?
Not on record.
What currency is used in Indonesia?
Rupiah.
How many cities are in Indonesia?
9,294 on record.
Which admin region is Randusari in?
West Java.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/8073837

{
  "data": {
    "id": 8073837,
    "name": "Randusari",
    "ascii_name": "Randusari",
    "country_code": "ID",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Jakarta",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA4",
    "latitude": -7.0545,
    "longitude": 108.7086
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 1 km from Cibeureum Kidul.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Jakarta) as 6,453 other cities in Indonesia.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·