Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

ROWOTENGAH

East Java · INDONESIA (ID) · 8.16°S / 113.39°E

08
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 7,375,902

Rowotengah is a city in Indonesia. It sits at -8.16/113.39, runs on Asia/Jakarta, is 4 km from Rowotengu.

Population 0
Place Type Local Seat
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Jakarta

All facts

fields
Country
Indonesia
Subdivision
East Java
Coords
8.16°S / 113.39°E
UTC offset
+7
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
E Rowotengu East Java 0 4.3 km
N Sumberbaru East Java 0 4.4 km
NE Pringgowirawan East Java 0 4.7 km
E Pondokdalem East Java 0 4.7 km
NW Jatiroto East Java 0 4.8 km
S Wringinagung East Java 0 5.5 km
SE Rejoagung East Java 0 5.8 km
E Tanggul Kulon East Java 0 6.7 km
NE Karangbayat East Java 0 6.9 km
S Ngampelrejo East Java 0 6.9 km

Air access

nearby

FAQ

8 questions
Which timezone is Rowotengah in?
Asia/Jakarta.
Which country is Rowotengah in?
Indonesia (ID).
Which airport serves Rowotengah?
Notohadinegoro Airport (JBB).
How far is Rowotengah from Jakarta?
About 753 km.
Does Rowotengah have a university?
Not on record.
What currency is used in Indonesia?
Rupiah.
How many cities are in Indonesia?
9,294 on record.
Which admin region is Rowotengah in?
East Java.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/7375902

{
  "data": {
    "id": 7375902,
    "name": "Rowotengah",
    "ascii_name": "Rowotengah",
    "country_code": "ID",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Jakarta",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA4",
    "latitude": -8.1577,
    "longitude": 113.3884
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 4 km from Rowotengu.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Jakarta) as 6,453 other cities in Indonesia.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·