Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

RUTOJAWA

East Nusa Tenggara · INDONESIA (ID) · 8.91°S / 121.01°E

18
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 7,389,785

Rutojawa is a city in Indonesia. It sits at -8.91/121.01, runs on Asia/Makassar, is 1 km from Dona.

Population 0
Place Type Local Seat
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Makassar

All facts

fields
Country
Indonesia
Subdivision
East Nusa Tenggara
Coords
8.91°S / 121.01°E
UTC offset
+8
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
NE Dona East Nusa Tenggara 0 1.8 km
NW Gurusina East Nusa Tenggara 0 3.2 km
N Malabhaga East Nusa Tenggara 0 3.4 km
SE Ngedhusuba East Nusa Tenggara 0 4.9 km
SW Waebela East Nusa Tenggara 0 5.6 km
SE Ngedhubasa East Nusa Tenggara 0 6.0 km
N Nuamuzi East Nusa Tenggara 0 6.3 km
NE Were East Nusa Tenggara 0 6.8 km
N Warekeo East Nusa Tenggara 0 7.6 km
NE Doka East Nusa Tenggara 0 8.2 km

FAQ

7 questions
Which timezone is Rutojawa in?
Asia/Makassar.
Which country is Rutojawa in?
Indonesia (ID).
How far is Rutojawa from Jakarta?
About 1,590 km.
Does Rutojawa have a university?
Not on record.
What currency is used in Indonesia?
Rupiah.
How many cities are in Indonesia?
9,294 on record.
Which admin region is Rutojawa in?
East Nusa Tenggara.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/7389785

{
  "data": {
    "id": 7389785,
    "name": "Rutojawa",
    "ascii_name": "Rutojawa",
    "country_code": "ID",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Makassar",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA4",
    "latitude": -8.9132,
    "longitude": 121.0142
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 1 km from Dona.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Makassar) as 2,586 other cities in Indonesia.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·