Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

SEBANEN

East Java · INDONESIA (ID) · 8.10°S / 113.82°E

08
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 7,406,657

Sebanen is a city in Indonesia. It sits at -8.10/113.82, runs on Asia/Jakarta, is 1 km from Klole.

Population 0
Place Type Local Seat
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Jakarta

All facts

fields
Country
Indonesia
Subdivision
East Java
Coords
8.10°S / 113.82°E
UTC offset
+7
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
N Klole East Java 0 1.8 km
S Sumberketempah East Java 0 1.9 km
N Sumberwaru East Java 0 2.0 km
N Sukorejo East Java 0 2.0 km
W Krajan Dua Patempuran East Java 0 2.7 km
SE Krajan Sumberanget East Java 0 2.7 km
NE Sukosari East Java 0 2.8 km
N Sumbergayam East Java 0 3.0 km
W Grugul East Java 0 3.4 km
S Ajung East Java 0 3.7 km

Air access

nearby

FAQ

8 questions
Which timezone is Sebanen in?
Asia/Jakarta.
Which country is Sebanen in?
Indonesia (ID).
Which airport serves Sebanen?
Notohadinegoro Airport (JBB).
How far is Sebanen from Jakarta?
About 798 km.
Does Sebanen have a university?
Not on record.
What currency is used in Indonesia?
Rupiah.
How many cities are in Indonesia?
9,294 on record.
Which admin region is Sebanen in?
East Java.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/7406657

{
  "data": {
    "id": 7406657,
    "name": "Sebanen",
    "ascii_name": "Sebanen",
    "country_code": "ID",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Jakarta",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA4",
    "latitude": -8.1002,
    "longitude": 113.8224
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 1 km from Klole.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Jakarta) as 6,453 other cities in Indonesia.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·