Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

SEDANDANG

East Java · INDONESIA (ID) · 6.82°S / 111.76°E

08
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 8,075,871

Sedandang is a city in Indonesia. It sits at -6.82/111.76, runs on Asia/Jakarta, is 1 km from Pugoh.

Population 0
Place Type Local Seat
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Jakarta

All facts

fields
Country
Indonesia
Subdivision
East Java
Coords
6.82°S / 111.76°E
UTC offset
+7
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
NE Pugoh East Java 0 1.1 km
E Simo East Java 0 1.4 km
E Mojoroto East Java 0 1.9 km
W Jahulu East Java 0 2.0 km
W Kayen East Java 0 2.6 km
NW Sembungin East Java 0 2.7 km
W Jatisari East Java 0 2.8 km
E Sriwing East Java 0 3.2 km
NW Siding East Java 0 4.1 km
N Ngembak East Java 0 4.1 km

Air access

nearby

FAQ

8 questions
Which timezone is Sedandang in?
Asia/Jakarta.
Which country is Sedandang in?
Indonesia (ID).
Which airport serves Sedandang?
Ngloram Airport (CPF).
How far is Sedandang from Jakarta?
About 547 km.
Does Sedandang have a university?
Not on record.
What currency is used in Indonesia?
Rupiah.
How many cities are in Indonesia?
9,294 on record.
Which admin region is Sedandang in?
East Java.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/8075871

{
  "data": {
    "id": 8075871,
    "name": "Sedandang",
    "ascii_name": "Sedandang",
    "country_code": "ID",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Jakarta",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA4",
    "latitude": -6.8169,
    "longitude": 111.7633
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 1 km from Pugoh.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Jakarta) as 6,453 other cities in Indonesia.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·