Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

TLOGOTUNGGAL

Central Java · INDONESIA (ID) · 6.76°S / 111.30°E

07
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 8,060,960

Tlogotunggal is a city in Indonesia. It sits at -6.76/111.30, runs on Asia/Jakarta, is 1 km from Kuangsan.

Population 0
Place Type Local Seat
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Jakarta

All facts

fields
Country
Indonesia
Subdivision
Central Java
Coords
6.76°S / 111.30°E
UTC offset
+7
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
N Kuangsan Central Java 0 1.3 km
SW Grawan Central Java 0 1.3 km
NW Banggi Central Java 0 1.3 km
NE Pentil Central Java 0 1.4 km
E Legok Central Java 0 1.9 km
S Bulak Central Java 0 1.9 km
W Mojogajeh Central Java 0 2.3 km
N Pengkol Central Java 0 2.6 km
E Trambalan Central Java 0 3.0 km
SW Jadi Central Java 0 3.6 km

FAQ

7 questions
Which timezone is Tlogotunggal in?
Asia/Jakarta.
Which country is Tlogotunggal in?
Indonesia (ID).
How far is Tlogotunggal from Jakarta?
About 496 km.
Does Tlogotunggal have a university?
Not on record.
What currency is used in Indonesia?
Rupiah.
How many cities are in Indonesia?
9,294 on record.
Which admin region is Tlogotunggal in?
Central Java.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/8060960

{
  "data": {
    "id": 8060960,
    "name": "Tlogotunggal",
    "ascii_name": "Tlogotunggal",
    "country_code": "ID",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Jakarta",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA4",
    "latitude": -6.757,
    "longitude": 111.2971
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 1 km from Kuangsan.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Jakarta) as 6,453 other cities in Indonesia.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·