Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

VILLA PERMATA HIJAU

West Java · INDONESIA (ID) · 6.04°S / 106.08°E

30
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 6,695,809

VILLA PERMATA HIJAU is a city in Indonesia with a population of 1,000. It sits at -6.04/106.08, runs on Asia/Jakarta, is 4 km from Cilegon.

Population 1,000
Place Type Populated Place
Elevation 30m
Timezone Asia/Jakarta

All facts

fields
Country
Indonesia
Subdivision
West Java
Coords
6.04°S / 106.08°E
UTC offset
+7
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
NW Cilegon Banten 450,271 4.6 km
N Bojonegara Banten 0 8.1 km
S Pekijing Banten 0 9.2 km
N Pangarengan Banten 0 9.5 km
N Pakuncen Banten 0 9.8 km
NW Curug Banten 0 9.9 km
S Karangdawa Barat Banten 0 10.3 km
SE Serang Banten 692,101 11.2 km
S Padukan Banten 0 12.1 km
S Uluarang Banten 0 12.4 km

FAQ

9 questions
What is the population of VILLA PERMATA HIJAU?
1,000 people, per GeoNames.
Which timezone is VILLA PERMATA HIJAU in?
Asia/Jakarta.
Which country is VILLA PERMATA HIJAU in?
Indonesia (ID).
How far is VILLA PERMATA HIJAU from Jakarta?
About 86 km.
Does VILLA PERMATA HIJAU have a university?
Not on record.
What currency is used in Indonesia?
Rupiah.
How many cities are in Indonesia?
9,294 on record.
Which admin region is VILLA PERMATA HIJAU in?
West Java.
What is the elevation of VILLA PERMATA HIJAU?
30 meters.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/6695809

{
  "data": {
    "id": 6695809,
    "name": "VILLA PERMATA HIJAU",
    "ascii_name": "VILLA PERMATA HIJAU",
    "country_code": "ID",
    "population": 1000,
    "elevation": 30,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Jakarta",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPL",
    "latitude": -6.0423,
    "longitude": 106.08452
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 450.3x smaller than Cilegon.
  • 4 km from Cilegon.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Jakarta) as 6,453 other cities in Indonesia.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·