Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

BILGRĀM

Uttar Pradesh · INDIA (IN) · 27.18°N / 80.03°E

36
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 1,275,618

Bilgrām is a city in India with a population of 27,173. It sits at 27.18/80.03, runs on Asia/Kolkata, is 12 km from Mādhoganj.

Population 27,173
Place Type Populated Place
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Kolkata

All facts

fields
Country
India
Subdivision
Uttar Pradesh
Coords
27.18°N / 80.03°E
UTC offset
+5.5
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
SE Mādhoganj Uttar Pradesh 10,299 12.5 km
NW Sāndi Uttar Pradesh 25,008 14.9 km
SW Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 76,714 17.4 km
N Hardoī Uttar Pradesh 122,635 26.3 km
SE Ganj Murādābād Uttar Pradesh 9,970 28.5 km
W Gursahāiganj Uttar Pradesh 40,214 30.5 km
SE Bāngarmau Uttar Pradesh 37,425 36.1 km
S Bilhaur Uttar Pradesh 19,333 36.9 km
W Tālgrām Uttar Pradesh 10,629 40.6 km
W Kamalganj Uttar Pradesh 16,222 40.8 km

FAQ

9 questions
What is the population of Bilgrām?
27,173 people, per GeoNames.
Which timezone is Bilgrām in?
Asia/Kolkata.
Which country is Bilgrām in?
India (IN).
How far is Bilgrām from New Delhi?
About 320 km.
Does Bilgrām have a university?
Not on record.
What languages are spoken in India?
English.
What currency is used in India?
Indian Rupee.
How many cities are in India?
7,016 on record.
Which admin region is Bilgrām in?
Uttar Pradesh.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/1275618

{
  "data": {
    "id": 1275618,
    "name": "Bilgrām",
    "ascii_name": "Bilgram",
    "country_code": "IN",
    "population": 27173,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Kolkata",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPL",
    "latitude": 27.17509,
    "longitude": 80.03201
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 2.6x the population of Mādhoganj.
  • 12 km from Mādhoganj.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Kolkata) as 7,013 other cities in India.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·