Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

BRGY. NEW BUSWANG, KALIBO

Western Visayas · PHILIPPINES (PH) · 11.71°N / 122.38°E

06
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 1,722,265

Brgy. New Buswang, Kalibo is a city in Philippines with a population of 3,000. It sits at 11.71/122.38, runs on Asia/Manila, is 0 km from Brgy. Bachaw Norte, Kalibo.

Population 3,000
Place Type Populated Place
Elevation 2m
Timezone Asia/Manila

All facts

fields
Country
Philippines
Subdivision
Western Visayas
Coords
11.71°N / 122.38°E
UTC offset
+8
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
NW Brgy. Bachaw Norte, Kalibo Western Visayas 1,500 1.0 km
W Kalibo (poblacion) Western Visayas 89,127 2.3 km
SW Brgy. Tinigao, Kalibo Western Visayas 2,000 2.4 km
NW Brgy. Bulwang, Numancia Western Visayas 3,462 2.8 km
SW Brgy. Nalook, kalibo Western Visayas 2,000 3.4 km
W Brgy. Bubog, Numancia Western Visayas 1,000 3.8 km
SE Brgy. Mabilo, New Washington Western Visayas 2,440 4.5 km
SE Tambac Western Visayas 2,690 5.4 km
S Guinoaliuan Western Visayas 2,503 6.0 km
W Numancia Western Visayas 0 6.2 km

Air access

nearby

FAQ

11 questions
What is the population of Brgy. New Buswang, Kalibo?
3,000 people, per GeoNames.
Which timezone is Brgy. New Buswang, Kalibo in?
Asia/Manila.
Which country is Brgy. New Buswang, Kalibo in?
Philippines (PH).
Which airport serves Brgy. New Buswang, Kalibo?
Kalibo International Airport (KLO).
How far is Brgy. New Buswang, Kalibo from Manila?
About 356 km.
Does Brgy. New Buswang, Kalibo have a university?
Not on record.
What languages are spoken in Philippines?
English.
What currency is used in Philippines?
Philippine Peso.
How many cities are in Philippines?
4,524 on record.
Which admin region is Brgy. New Buswang, Kalibo in?
Western Visayas.
What is the elevation of Brgy. New Buswang, Kalibo?
2 meters.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/1722265

{
  "data": {
    "id": 1722265,
    "name": "Brgy. New Buswang, Kalibo",
    "ascii_name": "Brgy. New Buswang, Kalibo",
    "country_code": "PH",
    "population": 3000,
    "elevation": 2,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Manila",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPL",
    "latitude": 11.71222,
    "longitude": 122.38472
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 2.0x the population of Brgy. Bachaw Norte, Kalibo.
  • 0 km from Brgy. Bachaw Norte, Kalibo.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Manila) as 4,523 other cities in Philippines.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·