Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

CAMALIG

Bicol Region · PHILIPPINES (PH) · 13.18°N / 123.65°E

05
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 1,719,935

Camalig is a city in Philippines. It sits at 13.18/123.65, runs on Asia/Manila, is 0 km from Tinago.

Population 0
Place Type County Seat
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Manila

All facts

fields
Country
Philippines
Subdivision
Bicol Region
Coords
13.18°N / 123.65°E
UTC offset
+8
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
W Tinago Bicol Region 4,491 0.5 km
E Cabognon Bicol Region 2,228 2.5 km
S Baligang Bicol Region 5,781 3.4 km
E Malabog Bicol Region 3,957 3.6 km
NE Anuling Bicol Region 2,670 3.8 km
SE Lacag Bicol Region 2,207 4.2 km
W Guinobatan Bicol Region 0 6.1 km
NW Masaraway Bicol Region 3,725 6.5 km
E Tagas Bicol Region 15,292 7.0 km
NW San Rafael Bicol Region 3,846 7.0 km

Air access

nearby

FAQ

9 questions
Which timezone is Camalig in?
Asia/Manila.
Which country is Camalig in?
Philippines (PH).
Which airport serves Camalig?
Bicol International Airport (DRP).
How far is Camalig from Manila?
About 329 km.
Does Camalig have a university?
Not on record.
What languages are spoken in Philippines?
English.
What currency is used in Philippines?
Philippine Peso.
How many cities are in Philippines?
4,524 on record.
Which admin region is Camalig in?
Bicol Region.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/1719935

{
  "data": {
    "id": 1719935,
    "name": "Camalig",
    "ascii_name": "Camalig",
    "country_code": "PH",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Manila",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA3",
    "latitude": 13.1821,
    "longitude": 123.6543
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 0 km from Tinago.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Manila) as 4,523 other cities in Philippines.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·