Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

KASIBU

Cagayan Valley · PHILIPPINES (PH) · 16.32°N / 121.30°E

02
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 1,709,155

Kasibu is a city in Philippines. It sits at 16.32/121.30, runs on Asia/Manila, is 15 km from Belance.

Population 0
Place Type County Seat
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Manila

All facts

fields
Country
Philippines
Subdivision
Cagayan Valley
Coords
16.32°N / 121.30°E
UTC offset
+8
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
S Belance Cagayan Valley 2,233 15.6 km
W Mabasa Cagayan Valley 2,242 18.2 km
NW San Fernando Cagayan Valley 2,084 19.3 km
N Buliwao Cagayan Valley 2,380 19.6 km
W San Antonio Cagayan Valley 2,488 20.4 km
W Dupax Del Norte Cagayan Valley 33,295 20.4 km
W Malasin Cagayan Valley 3,396 20.4 km
N Quezon Cagayan Valley 5,080 20.5 km
W Bambang Cagayan Valley 60,146 21.7 km
W Ineangan Cagayan Valley 3,670 21.7 km

FAQ

8 questions
Which timezone is Kasibu in?
Asia/Manila.
Which country is Kasibu in?
Philippines (PH).
How far is Kasibu from Manila?
About 193 km.
Does Kasibu have a university?
Not on record.
What languages are spoken in Philippines?
English.
What currency is used in Philippines?
Philippine Peso.
How many cities are in Philippines?
4,524 on record.
Which admin region is Kasibu in?
Cagayan Valley.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/1709155

{
  "data": {
    "id": 1709155,
    "name": "Kasibu",
    "ascii_name": "Kasibu",
    "country_code": "PH",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Manila",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA3",
    "latitude": 16.3167,
    "longitude": 121.2965
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 15 km from Belance.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Manila) as 4,523 other cities in Philippines.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·