Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

TAGOYTOY

Bicol Region · PHILIPPINES (PH) · 13.42°N / 123.68°E

05
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 1,684,364

Tagoytoy is a city in Philippines with a population of 2,106. It sits at 13.42/123.68, runs on Asia/Manila, is 2 km from Naagas.

Population 2,106
Place Type Populated Place
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Manila

All facts

fields
Country
Philippines
Subdivision
Bicol Region
Coords
13.42°N / 123.68°E
UTC offset
+8
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
N Naagas Bicol Region 2,785 2.2 km
SE Malinao Bicol Region 0 3.6 km
E Baybay Bicol Region 2,212 3.9 km
N Bagumbayan Bicol Region 2,990 4.0 km
S Labnig Bicol Region 2,983 4.3 km
SE Balading Bicol Region 2,755 4.6 km
N Tiwi Bicol Region 16,826 4.7 km
SE Banag Bicol Region 2,775 4.9 km
SE Sugcad Bicol Region 3,000 5.9 km
S Estancia Bicol Region 3,708 6.3 km

Air access

nearby

FAQ

10 questions
What is the population of Tagoytoy?
2,106 people, per GeoNames.
Which timezone is Tagoytoy in?
Asia/Manila.
Which country is Tagoytoy in?
Philippines (PH).
Which airport serves Tagoytoy?
Bicol International Airport (DRP).
How far is Tagoytoy from Manila?
About 319 km.
Does Tagoytoy have a university?
Not on record.
What languages are spoken in Philippines?
English.
What currency is used in Philippines?
Philippine Peso.
How many cities are in Philippines?
4,524 on record.
Which admin region is Tagoytoy in?
Bicol Region.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/1684364

{
  "data": {
    "id": 1684364,
    "name": "Tagoytoy",
    "ascii_name": "Tagoytoy",
    "country_code": "PH",
    "population": 2106,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Manila",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPL",
    "latitude": 13.4158,
    "longitude": 123.678
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 1.3x smaller than Naagas.
  • 2 km from Naagas.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Manila) as 4,523 other cities in Philippines.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·