Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

BOG’OT

Xorazm Region · UZBEKISTAN (UZ) · 41.35°N / 60.82°E

05
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 1,514,486

Bog’ot is a city in Uzbekistan. It sits at 41.35/60.82, runs on Asia/Samarkand, is 14 km from Xonqa.

Population 0
Place Type District Capital
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Samarkand

All facts

fields
Country
Uzbekistan
Subdivision
Xorazm Region
Coords
41.35°N / 60.82°E
UTC offset
+5
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
N Xonqa Xorazm Region 0 14.1 km
W Yangiariq Xorazm Region 0 17.9 km
E Hazorasp Xorazm Region 17,643 21.8 km
NW Urganch Xorazm Region 145,000 26.9 km
NE Novyy Turtkul’ Karakalpakstan 48,908 27.4 km
NE To‘rtko‘l Shahri Karakalpakstan 0 27.6 km
NW Qorovul Xorazm Region 0 29.7 km
N Beruniy Karakalpakstan 66,090 37.8 km
W Xiva Xorazm Region 115,000 38.1 km
N Beruniy Shahri Karakalpakstan 0 38.7 km

Air access

nearby

FAQ

9 questions
Which timezone is Bog’ot in?
Asia/Samarkand.
Which country is Bog’ot in?
Uzbekistan (UZ).
Which airport serves Bog’ot?
Urgench International Airport (UGC).
How far is Bog’ot from Tashkent?
About 701 km.
Does Bog’ot have a university?
Not on record.
What languages are spoken in Uzbekistan?
Russian.
What currency is used in Uzbekistan?
Uzbekistan Sum.
How many cities are in Uzbekistan?
221 on record.
Which admin region is Bog’ot in?
Xorazm Region.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/1514486

{
  "data": {
    "id": 1514486,
    "name": "Bog’ot",
    "ascii_name": "Bog'ot",
    "country_code": "UZ",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Samarkand",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA2",
    "latitude": 41.35415,
    "longitude": 60.81787
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 14 km from Xonqa.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Samarkand) as 123 other cities in Uzbekistan.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·