Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

PHƯỚC DÂN

Khanh Hoa · VIETNAM (VN) · 11.53°N / 108.93°E

56
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 8,993,931

Phước Dân is a city in Vietnam. It sits at 11.53/108.93, runs on Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh, is 7 km from Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm.

Population 0
Place Type District Capital
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

All facts

fields
Country
Vietnam
Subdivision
Khanh Hoa
Coords
11.53°N / 108.93°E
UTC offset
+7
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 5 · within 50 km
NE Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm Khanh Hoa 207,998 7.6 km
NE Khánh Hải Khanh Hoa 0 14.0 km
NW Tân Sơn Khanh Hoa 0 31.7 km
N Bác Ái Khanh Hoa 0 34.9 km
SW Liên Hương Lam Dong 0 40.0 km

Air access

nearby

FAQ

8 questions
Which timezone is Phước Dân in?
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.
Which country is Phước Dân in?
Vietnam (VN).
Which airport serves Phước Dân?
Phan Rang Airport (PHA).
How far is Phước Dân from Hanoi?
About 1,106 km.
Does Phước Dân have a university?
Not on record.
What currency is used in Vietnam?
Dong.
How many cities are in Vietnam?
856 on record.
Which admin region is Phước Dân in?
Khanh Hoa.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/8993931

{
  "data": {
    "id": 8993931,
    "name": "Phước Dân",
    "ascii_name": "Phuoc Dan",
    "country_code": "VN",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA2",
    "latitude": 11.52696,
    "longitude": 108.92996
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 7 km from Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh) as 480 other cities in Vietnam.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·