Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

THUẬN NAM

Lam Dong · VIETNAM (VN) · 10.85°N / 107.88°E

68
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 8,998,450

Thuận Nam is a city in Vietnam. It sits at 10.85/107.88, runs on Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh, is 24 km from La Gi.

Population 0
Place Type District Capital
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

All facts

fields
Country
Vietnam
Subdivision
Lam Dong
Coords
10.85°N / 107.88°E
UTC offset
+7
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 7 · within 50 km
SW La Gi Lam Dong 160,652 24.0 km
E Phan Thiết Lam Dong 228,536 25.9 km
NW Tánh Linh Lam Dong 0 33.7 km
NE Ma Lâm Lam Dong 0 36.9 km
NE Ấp Hòa Thanh Lam Dong 1,474 37.4 km
E Mui Ne Lam Dong 50,166 45.2 km
SW Ấp Bình Châu Ho Chi Minh City (HCMC) 15,344 48.9 km

FAQ

7 questions
Which timezone is Thuận Nam in?
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.
Which country is Thuận Nam in?
Vietnam (VN).
How far is Thuận Nam from Hanoi?
About 1,152 km.
Does Thuận Nam have a university?
Not on record.
What currency is used in Vietnam?
Dong.
How many cities are in Vietnam?
856 on record.
Which admin region is Thuận Nam in?
Lam Dong.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/8998450

{
  "data": {
    "id": 8998450,
    "name": "Thuận Nam",
    "ascii_name": "Thuan Nam",
    "country_code": "VN",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA2",
    "latitude": 10.85004,
    "longitude": 107.87864
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 24 km from La Gi.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh) as 480 other cities in Vietnam.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·