Skip to content
CityAPI.ORG

TIỀN HẢI

Hưng Yên Province · VIETNAM (VN) · 20.41°N / 106.50°E

33
ADM1 · ID GeoNames 1,572,508

Tiền Hải is a city in Vietnam. It sits at 20.41/106.50, runs on Asia/Bangkok, is 7 km from Thanh Nê.

Population 0
Place Type District Capital
Elevation n/a
Timezone Asia/Bangkok

All facts

fields
Country
Vietnam
Subdivision
Hưng Yên Province
Coords
20.41°N / 106.50°E
UTC offset
+7
DST
Observed

Proximity

nearest 10 · within 50 km
W Thanh Nê Hưng Yên Province 0 7.1 km
SW Ngô Đồng Ninh Binh 0 15.0 km
W Thái Bình Hưng Yên Province 53,071 17.8 km
N Diêm Điền Hưng Yên Province 0 18.2 km
SW Xuân Trường Ninh Binh 0 21.8 km
W Vũ Thư Hưng Yên Province 0 22.4 km
NW Đông Hưng Hưng Yên Province 0 22.8 km
W Cổ Lễ Ninh Binh 0 26.4 km
SW Yên Định Ninh Binh 0 31.3 km
NW Quỳnh Côi Hưng Yên Province 0 33.8 km

FAQ

7 questions
Which timezone is Tiền Hải in?
Asia/Bangkok.
Which country is Tiền Hải in?
Vietnam (VN).
How far is Tiền Hải from Hanoi?
About 97 km.
Does Tiền Hải have a university?
Not on record.
What currency is used in Vietnam?
Dong.
How many cities are in Vietnam?
856 on record.
Which admin region is Tiền Hải in?
Hưng Yên Province.

Get this page as JSON

no auth
cURL 200 OK
$ curl https://api.cityapi.org/v1/cities/1572508

{
  "data": {
    "id": 1572508,
    "name": "Tiền Hải",
    "ascii_name": "Tien Hai",
    "country_code": "VN",
    "population": 0,
    "elevation": null,
    "timezone_id": "Asia/Bangkok",
    "feature_class": "P",
    "feature_code": "PPLA2",
    "latitude": 20.40557,
    "longitude": 106.50365
  }
}

Context

comparatives
  • 7 km from Thanh Nê.
  • Same timezone (Asia/Bangkok) as 373 other cities in Vietnam.
CITYAPI · STATION BERLIN/DE · DATUM/2026-07-27 · BUILT BY BROTCODE Terms · Privacy · Impressum ·